Questions about Study Visa
  • Hi,
    I am going to be applying for a student visa to go to an art school in Italy and have a few questions I was hoping someone could answer.

    1) Number 20 says "Employer and employer’s address and telephone number. For students, name and adress of educational
    establishment" Do they want my current employer's info or is these for if I have a job in Italy? How about educational establishment, current or future??

    2) Number 25 asks about the duration of stay. I have been accepted for the first year of study and have a letter stating that. I plan to go for the full 3 year program. Should I apply for the first year and then reapply later for the future years or do I simply apply for the full 3 years??

    3) Number 26 asks about previous Schengen Visas issued. Does this include tourist visas? I was in Sweden for 3 months 2 years ago. Should I include this??

    Thanks so much for any help you can give me!
    Kadin

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!