Schengen visa questions.
  • Last year I received a long stay visa for studies to study in France for one year. It was only a one year program (to learn the language, culture...) but I really like it and am planning on returning to do it again at a different school. So I'm applying for a visa again this summer. My question is do I need any sort of proof from last year for the visa appt...like grades, transcripts...? I was actually at a high school and taking 12th grade classes to increase my level of french. Thanks, also normally if a visa is accepted, will it be accepted the following year?
  • If you send evidence that you completed your studies last year it should assist with your next student visa application.

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

In this Discussion