Philippines visa
  • I am a UK passport holder and I plan to frequently visit the Phillipines. I am aware of the 21day visa and i really need to stopp longer on my first visit. If my onward return air ticket is for say 35 days later then:-
    1. Can I still get into Manila on a 21 day visa exemption and obtain a visa in Cebu later?
    2. Can I still get into Manila on a 21 day visa exemption and do a visa run to a neighbouring country before my 21 days expire and restart another 21 days on re-entry?
    3. Can I obtain the appropriate visa in Manila airport on entry?
    4. How would you carry out a planned stay of longer than 21 days in the Philippines?
    Thanks for your help
    filipino friend

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Tagged