Thailand Visa / Entry Requirments
  • Hi,
    I am heading for a year long travelling trip on 30th November starting in Thaialnd. I noticed that for UK citizens no visa is required for 30 days stay - however the chances are i may be in the country for slightly more than 30 days - what kind of visa would I require for this and how much would it cost?

    Also, after leaving Thailand i would be visiting Cambodia, Vietnam and Laos then returning back into Thailand - would I require a seperate visa for coming back into the country or would this just count as another 'no visa' required for 30 days??!

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Tagged